50 South Merion Avenue 
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania 19010
Church Office: (610) 527-6674
Church Fax:  (610) 527-8391



HomeAbout UsAME ChurchMinisterial StaffLenten SeasonLay Organization
Christian Ed~Church School~YPDMonthly Calendar ~ NoticesPhoto Gallery 1Photo Gallery 2Photo Gallery 3Video Ministry (worship services)

HAPPY ANNIVERSARY!





MAY:



6:00 PM 
HOUR OF
PRAYER

FJC
Interested in learning more about us?
Contact Us
EASTER



SENIOR CHOIR
ASCENCION DAY



PENTECOST



Stewardess
 Board B
MENS DAY COFFEE HOUR





CHURCH SCHOOL:
9:00 AM
MORNING WORSHIP:  



BETHEL AFRICAN METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH
COMMUNION
LENT 



GOSPEL CHORUS
CHRISTMAS
STEWARD BOARD MTG 6:45 PM
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Mass Choir Music Workshop
5TH SUNDAY OF EPIPHANY
STEWARDS ON DUTY:

STEWARDS ON DUTY:
Shawn Lee
Pat Bauer​
12 NOON
BIBLE STUDY
PRAYER & PRAISE
WEEKLY CELEBRATION
6:30 PM
7:00 PM BIBLE STUDY
SENIOR CHOIR
STEWARDS ON DUTY:
​Hosea Jackson
Sandra Coleman
STEWARDS ON DUTY:
Pat Bauer
Andre Williams

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18TH: 10:00 AM
TRUSTEE'S ANNUAL DAY
4:00 PM
PHILADELPHIA CONF.
CHURCH SCHOOL JOY IN THE AFTERNOON
BLACK HISTORY PRESENTATION:
SIS. DARRYL LYNN MCLAIN









WEDNESDAYS





1st:  Jessica Shipman
7th:  Ayva Knight Benny
9th Andre Coleman
10th:  Linda Adger
11th:  Amare Marieno Burrell
12th:  Ava Jackson
17th:  Vincent L. Bruce Brown
20th:  Karen D. Kelly
23rd:  Rebecca Fitzgerald
26th:  Aaron Streets
26th:  Thelma V. Warder
28th:  Esther M. Long
28th:  Katherine Judy Harper-Maddox





























12 NOON
BIBLE STUDY
PRAYER & PRAISE
WEEKLY CELEBRATION
6:30 PM
7:00 PM 
BIBLE STUDY
6TH SUNDAY OF EPIPHANY
1ST SUNDAY OF LENT
Happy Birthday
to you!
God
Bless
You!
LAY 
ORGANIZATION
MEETING 10:00 AM
12 NOON
BIBLE STUDY
12 NOON
BIBLE STUDY
12 NOON
BIBLE STUDY
PRAYER & PRAISE
WEEKLY CELEBRATION
6:30 PM
PRAYER & PRAISE
WEEKLY CELEBRATION
6:30 PM
7:00 PM BIBLE STUDY
7:00 PM BIBLE STUDY
JOINT MAINLINE AME CHURCHES ASH WEDNESDAY SERVICE
7:00 PM

BLACK HISTORY PRESENTATION
Sis. D. McLain
PRESIDENT'S DAY
8TH -10TH
2ND SUNDAY OF LENT
YOUTH CHOIR
STEWARDS ON DUTY:
Karen Horshaw
Seyena Wilson
WEST MAINLINE DISTRICT  HERITAGE NIGHT
7:00 PM
TRUSTEE BOARD
ANNUAL DAY
  11th:  Edward Collymore, Timothy Johns  
18th:  Andre Coleman, Joe Brown  
25th: Lew Gaskins, Andre Williams




9:00 AM  HOME-GOING
CELEBRATION FOR
SIS. KATHERINE VERRA